Michigan Rural Water Association Committees

Conference Committee

Sally Bos
OHM (Orchard, Hiltz & McCliment, Inc.) (734)466-4584
Chair
Melisa Lincoln
Membership & Marketing Director Michigan Rural Water Association (517)657-2601
Tim Neumann
Executive Director Michigan Rural Water Association (616)401-5436
Tom Anthony
Public Works Superintendent Village of Mattawan (269)668-2300
Andrea Schroeder
Andrea Schroeder
City of Davison (810)653-2191
Robert M. Studt
City of Ithaca (989)629-0781
Fred Morin
(248)421-8831
Rocky Sampson
SLC Meter (517)977-8030
Darlene Devereaux
Haviland Products Co.
Corey Davis
City of Chelsea (517)803-7763
Kelly Hon
Fleis & VandenBrink Engineering Services
Robin Stewart
Northern Pump & Well (517)322-0219
Dale Stewart
Northern Pump & Well (517)322-0219
Ernest S. Thomas
Director City of Belding (616)260-2319
Catherine Osentoski
City of Fenton
Cheri Laverty
Dixon Engineering (616)374-3221
Tyler Lucas
American Flow Control (765)432-8041
Bob Masters
Bob Masters
Peerless-Midwest, Inc. (616)490-1348
Tim Kading
Tim Kading
City of Bridgman (269)266-7873

Executive Committee

Tom Anthony
Public Works Superintendent Village of Mattawan (269)668-2300
Andrea Schroeder
Andrea Schroeder
City of Davison (810)653-2191
Bob Masters
Bob Masters
Peerless-Midwest, Inc. (616)490-1348
Chris Kenyon
Chris Kenyon
Utilities Director City of Ionia (616)523-0165

Legislative Committee

Chris Kenyon
Chris Kenyon
Utilities Director City of Ionia (616)523-0165
Chair
Tim Neumann
Executive Director Michigan Rural Water Association (616)401-5436
Tom Anthony
Public Works Superintendent Village of Mattawan (269)668-2300
Randolph D. Seida
Randolph D. Seida
Manager Charter Township of Lansing Westside Water (517)819-8720
Tim Kading
Tim Kading
City of Bridgman (269)266-7873
Todd A. Hackenberg
Superintendent Village of Lawton (269)624-6406
Andrea Schroeder
Andrea Schroeder
City of Davison (810)653-2191
Jeff S. Landers
Moore & Bruggink (616)393-9801

Membership/Training Committee

Melisa Lincoln
Membership & Marketing Director Michigan Rural Water Association (517)657-2601
Tim Neumann
Executive Director Michigan Rural Water Association (616)401-5436
Jeff S. Landers
Moore & Bruggink (616)393-9801
Randolph D. Seida
Randolph D. Seida
Manager Charter Township of Lansing Westside Water (517)819-8720
Robert M. Studt
City of Ithaca (989)629-0781
Bob Masters
Bob Masters
Peerless-Midwest, Inc. (616)490-1348
Tom Anthony
Public Works Superintendent Village of Mattawan (269)668-2300
Dale Stewart
Northern Pump & Well (517)322-0219
Eli Bromley
Clam Union Utility (231)826-3333x251
Tim Kading
Tim Kading
City of Bridgman (269)266-7873
Mike Engels
Director of Training Michigan Rural Water Association (231)878-3285